Six Metre World Championship 2017 - Registered Boats - As at March 15, 2017

(You may click on one of the column headers to sort the list)


Sail Nbr Boat Division Competitor Club Nationality
CAN 108 St Francis VII Open Hart Buck RVanYC CAN
US 51 Totem Classic Jesse Smith NYYC USA
USA 118 Arunga Open Robert Cadranell St Francis YC USA
US 96 Hanko III Classic Thomas Kuhmann BYC USA
CAN 123 Finnegan Open Phil Lockwood RVanYC CAN
CAN 129 New Sweden Open Ben Mumford RVanYC CAN
USA 112 Ranger Open Dana E Olson Port Madison YC USA
CAN 107 Tsigane Open Peter Wealick RVanYC CAN
US 55 Lucie Classic James A Hilton StFYC USA
GBR 57 Erica Classic Violeta Alvarez Royal Yacht Squadron GBR
USA 43 Sprig Classic Greg Stewart San Diego YC USA
US 83 Llanoria Classic Annie Haeger Port Madison YC USA
US 81 Goose Classic Eric Jesperson Port Madison YC USA
US 100 St Francis V Open David A Linger CYC Seattle USA
CAN 111 Blade Open Steve Kinsey RVanYC CAN
FIN 78 Evalina Open Henrik Andersin Nylandska Jaktklubben FIN
KC 79 Starwagon Classic Nigel Ashman Kitsilano YC CAN
KC 26 Kisita II Classic Martin Hebert Saltspring Island SC CAN
SUI 77 Junior Open Phillippe Durr Club Nautique Versoix SUI
US 40 Saleema Classic Steve White RVanYC CAN
US 94 Ondine Classic Rainer Muller RVanYC CAN
US 122 Capriccio Open Gary Philbrick Seattle YC USA
US 73 Saga Classic Eric Bentzen Port Madison YC USA
USA 124 Bear Open Andy Parker Port Madison YC USA
USA 114 Scallywag Open Craig Healy StFYC USA
USA 126 Scoundrel Open Eliza Richartz StFYC USA
USA 127 Sting Open Russ Sylvertri StFYC USA
Fin 12 Fridolin Classic Peter Astrand   FIN
GBR 90 Lyonesse Open Robert Leigh-Wood Royal Yacht Squadron GBR
KC 12 Ca Va Classic Sir Robert Owen & Dick Stolp Royal Yacht Squadron GBR
N 80 Elisabeth X Classic Ossi Paija HSS FIN
SUI 118 Courage Open Reinhard Suhner Segler Vereinigung Bottighofen SUI
SUI 132 Sophie II Open Hugo Stenbeck RV Brunnen SUI
SWE 114 Notorious Open Claes Henningsson KSSS SWE
US 65 Challenge Classic Michael Durland   USA
US 87 May Be VII Classic Dennis Connor San Diego YC USA
USA 102 Pacemaker Open Adam Travis Henley   USA
N 71 Flapper Classic Lars Guck Royal HK YC USA
I 72 Nuvolari Open Ron Holland RNZYS NZL
KC 19 Saskia II Classic Lars Grael Rio de Janeiro YC BRA
K 30 Selma Classic Cedric Rimaud Phuket YC  
CAN 135 St Francsi IX Open Andy Beadsworth Royal Thames YC GBR
GBR 94 Wildcat II Open Admar Gonzago Neto Iate Club de Brasilia BRA