event burgee venue burgee

Westerleigh Cup

Royal Vancouver Yacht Club
September 14-15, 2017
English Bay, Vancouver Canada

Final ofter Saturday - Corrected

Open Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Division SailNo Boat Name Competitor Club MNA Hometown 1 - Sep 15 2 - Sep 15 3 - Sep 16 4 Sep 16 Total Net
1 Open CAN 129 New Sweden Ben Mumford Royal Vancouver YC vancouver 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2 Open SUI 77 Junior Phillippe Durr Club Nautique Versoix Versoix 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3 Open K 12 St Francis IX Andy Beadsworth Royal Thames YC Preesall 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
4 Open SWE 114 Notorious Claes Henningsson KSSS Saltsj퀌_baden 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
5 Open CAN 111 Blade Steven Kinsey Royal Vancouver YC Delta 3.0 11.0 18.0 5.0 37.0 37.0
6 Open USA 124 Bear Andy Parker Port Madison YC Bainbridge 10.0 14.0 11.0 3.0 38.0 38.0
7 Open SUI 132 Sophie II Hugo Stenbeck RVB Regattaverein Brunnen Geneva 6.0 6.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
8 Open SUI 118 Courage Reinhard Suhner Segler Vereinigung Bottighofen Berlingen 25.0 OCS 7.0 5.0 4.0 41.0 41.0
9 Open USA 127 Sting Russ Sylvestri St Francis YC Portola Valley 25.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
10 Open FIN 78 Evelina Henrik Andersin Nylandska Jaktklubben Helsinki 5.0 5.0 10.0 25.0 RET 45.0 45.0
11 Open USA 126 Scoundrel Eliza Richartz St Francis YC Portola Valley 8.0 25.0 UFD 8.0 8.0 49.0 49.0
12 Open GBR 90 Lyonesse Robert Leigh-Wood Royal Yacht Squadron Lymington 7.0 17.0 12.0 14.0 50.0 50.0
13 Open GBR 94 Wildcat II Fraser McMillan Royal Victoria YC Shawnigan Lake 11.0 9.0 16.0 15.0 51.0 51.0
14 Open USA 118 Arunga Robert Cadranell St Francis YC Seattle 25.0 OCS 10.0 7.0 11.0 53.0 53.0
15 Open USA 114 Scallywag Craig Healy St Francis YC Portola Valley 25.0 OCS 12.0 13.0 12.0 62.0 62.0
16 Open US 100 St Francis V David A Linger CYC Seattle Seattle 13.0 13.0 20.0 18.0 64.0 64.0
17 Open USA 102 Pacemaker Adam Travis Henley Port Madison YC Port Townsend 16.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 65.0 65.0
18 Open CAN 123 Finnegan Thedy Schmid Yacht Club Romanshorn YCRo Frauenfeld 15.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 67.0 67.0
19 Open NZL 2 / 72 Nuvolari Ron Holland RNZYS Vancouver 14.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 68.0 68.0
20 Open US 122 Capriccio Gary Philbrick Seattle YC Ketchum 25.0 OCS 15.0 22.0 9.0 71.0 71.0
21 Open CAN 108 St Francis VII Hart Buck Royal Vancouver YC Delta 12.0 25.0 UFD 15.0 25.0 UFD 77.0 77.0
22 Open US 107 Frenzy Jon E Bjornerud Seattle YC West Palm Beach 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 21.0 13.0 84.0 84.0
23 Open USA 112 Ranger Dana E. Olsen Port Madison YC Port Townsend 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 93.0 93.0
24 Open CAN 107 Max'inux Peter Wealick Royal Vancouver YC North Vancouver 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 100.0 100.0

Classic Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Division SailNo Boat Name Competitor Club MNA Hometown 1 - Sep 15 2 - Sep 15 3 - Sep 16 4 Sep 16 Total Net
1 Classic US 55 Lucie James A. Hilton St Francis YC Fremont 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
2 Classic US 87 May Be VII Dennis Conner San Diego YC San Diego 1.0 3.0 11.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
3 Classic KC 19 Saskia Lars Grael Rio de Janeiro (RYC) Rio de Janeiro RJ 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
4 Classic US 81 Goose Peter P. Hofmann Port Madison YC Bainbridge Island 2.0 5.0 1.0 15.0 23.0 23.0
5 Classic US 83 Llanoria Leigh Andrew Royal Vancouver YC Vancouver 4.0 8.0 15.0 1.0 28.0 28.0
6 Classic FIN 12 Fridolin Peter Åstrand Åländska Segelsällskapet Espoo 8.0 10.0 7.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
7 Classic N 71 Flapper Lars Guck Royal Hong Kong YC Chestnut Hill 9.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
8 Classic E 16 Bribón Gallant HM Don Juan Carlos de Borbón Real YC Nautico de Sanxenxo Madrid 22.0 OCS 2.0 2.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
9 Classic USA 43 Sprig Greg Stewart San Diego YC San Diego 10.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 35.0 35.0
10 Classic GBR 52 Mena Violeta Alvarez Real YC Nautico de Sanxenxo London 22.0 DSQ 15.0 3.0 8.0 48.0 48.0
11 Classic N 80 / F 46 Elisabeth X Ossi Paija Helsingfors Segelsällskapet Kalkkiranta 12.0 14.0 10.0 14.0 50.0 50.0
12 Classic US 96 Hanko III Thomas Kuhmann Bayrischer YC Munich/Germany 3.0 18.0 17.0 13.0 51.0 51.0
13 Classic US 51 Totem Jesse Smith New York YC Chapel Hill 13.0 22.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 52.0 52.0
14 Classic US 73 Saga Erik Bentzen Port Madison YC Bainbridge Island 7.0 22.0 OCS 12.0 12.0 53.0 53.0
15 Classic KC 26 Kitsita II Paul Faget Saltspring Island SC Saltspring Island 14.0 12.0 21.0 9.0 56.0 56.0
16 Classic KC 79 Starwagon Nigel Ashman Royal Vancouver YC Chapel Hill 17.0 11.0 14.0 19.0 61.0 61.0
17 Classic US 72 Lulu Ismo Hentula Helsingfors Segelsällskapet Espoo 11.0 9.0 20.0 22.0 RET 62.0 62.0
18 Classic KC 12 Ca Va Sir Robert Owen & Dirk Stolp Royal Yacht Squadron Lostwithiel 16.0 13.0 16.0 17.0 62.0 62.0
19 Classic US 40 Saleema Steve White Royal Vancouver YC Vancouver 15.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 65.0 65.0
20 Classic US 65 Challenge Michael Durland US Sailing Deer Harbor 18.0 17.0 13.0 20.0 68.0 68.0
21 Classic US 90 Fokus III Don Crossley Royal Vancouver YC Vancouver 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 75.0 75.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com